Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Charles Rutenberg Realty Of Il
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Charles Rutenberg Realty Of Il 19W075 Avenue Barbizon Oak Brook, IL 60523
Sold on 11/23/2020
$292,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/23/2020
11/23/2020
Taxes
$4,074(2018)
$4,074(2018)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1972
1972
School District
58,99
58,99
County
DuPage County
DuPage County
Community
Chambord
Chambord
Listed By
Linda Hanley, Charles Rutenberg Realty Of Il
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $2060
School Information
- Elementary School: Belle Aire Elementary School
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Oct 20, 2020
Price Changed
$310,000
-2%
-$7,000
Oct 12, 2020
Price Changed
$317,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 01, 2020
Price Changed
$319,000
-2%
-$6,000
Sep 09, 2020
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$12,000
Sep 02, 2020
Price Changed
$337,000
-1%
-$2,900
Aug 20, 2020
Listed
$339,900
-
-